BASIC

Author Topic: Sound nur einmal wiedergeben.  (Read 5685 times)

Offline Marmor

  • Community Developer
  • Prof. Inline
  • ******
  • Posts: 908
  • 96A285CC
    • View Profile
    • my youtube channel
Re: Sound nur einmal wiedergeben.
« Reply #15 on: 2014-Nov-07 »
Ich mach dir morgen das simpelste beispiel

Offline Schranz0r

  • Premium User :)
  • Administrator
  • Prof. Inline
  • *******
  • Posts: 5020
  • O Rly?
    • View Profile
Re: Sound nur einmal wiedergeben.
« Reply #16 on: 2014-Nov-07 »
Oh kann ich doch was machen :D
Ich leg gleich los...


Edit:

so in etwa?
« Last Edit: 2014-Nov-07 by Schranz0r »
I <3 DGArray's :D

PC:
AMD RYzen 7 1700 @3.9Ghz, 16GB HyperX Fury 2666Mhz Ram, ASUS ROG GTX 1060 STRIX 6GB, Windows 10 Pro 64Bit, MSi Tomahawk B350 Mainboard

Offline Worebu

  • Mr. Polyvector
  • ***
  • Posts: 174
  • Seit gemoint liebe Gemeinde
    • View Profile
Re: Sound nur einmal wiedergeben.
« Reply #17 on: 2014-Nov-07 »
Hi, Danke. Das sieht verdammt gut aus. Ich bau es mal morgen ein. Mach dann mal Meldung.
AMD Ryzen 5 2600, RTX2080 8GB, Kraken WaKü, 16GB, 120M.2, 500GB SSD, 1GB + 3 GB HD

Offline Schranz0r

  • Premium User :)
  • Administrator
  • Prof. Inline
  • *******
  • Posts: 5020
  • O Rly?
    • View Profile
Re: Sound nur einmal wiedergeben.
« Reply #18 on: 2014-Nov-08 »
 :good:
I <3 DGArray's :D

PC:
AMD RYzen 7 1700 @3.9Ghz, 16GB HyperX Fury 2666Mhz Ram, ASUS ROG GTX 1060 STRIX 6GB, Windows 10 Pro 64Bit, MSi Tomahawk B350 Mainboard

Offline Worebu

  • Mr. Polyvector
  • ***
  • Posts: 174
  • Seit gemoint liebe Gemeinde
    • View Profile
Re: Sound nur einmal wiedergeben.
« Reply #19 on: 2014-Nov-08 »
Hallo, dein Beispiel funzt ... eingeschränkt. Wenn ich auf ein Feld gehe kommt der Sound. Verlasse ich das Feld und komme zurück ohne das andere Feld berührt zuhaben kommt nichts mehr.
AMD Ryzen 5 2600, RTX2080 8GB, Kraken WaKü, 16GB, 120M.2, 500GB SSD, 1GB + 3 GB HD

Offline Marmor

  • Community Developer
  • Prof. Inline
  • ******
  • Posts: 908
  • 96A285CC
    • View Profile
    • my youtube channel
Re: Sound nur einmal wiedergeben.
« Reply #20 on: 2014-Nov-09 »
if maus <> feld then spielmukkewiederabwennmausauffeld =1

und beim nächsten mal wenn die maus im feld ist einfach gugen ob spielemukke auf 1 steht

Offline erico

  • Community Developer
  • Prof. Inline
  • ******
  • Posts: 4212
    • View Profile
    • Portfolio
Re: Sound nur einmal wiedergeben.
« Reply #21 on: 2014-Nov-09 »
Sorry I can not follow it all with the auto translations :(

Did you try the last-mouse-coordinates technic? Does it work?
It seems to me you are mixing lots of stuff, which is good, but harder to grasp.

I can´t really understand what is going on. :(

Offline Marmor

  • Community Developer
  • Prof. Inline
  • ******
  • Posts: 908
  • 96A285CC
    • View Profile
    • my youtube channel
Re: Sound nur einmal wiedergeben.
« Reply #22 on: 2014-Nov-09 »
this is what i mean Erico and the variable to switch the sound on off is called " play music if mouse in the square " its a little bit slang but this name burns in the brain because its a hint.

Offline Worebu

  • Mr. Polyvector
  • ***
  • Posts: 174
  • Seit gemoint liebe Gemeinde
    • View Profile
Re: Sound nur einmal wiedergeben.
« Reply #23 on: 2014-Nov-09 »
Hi, Danke für eure Hilfe. Ich glaub ich bin zu blöd ich lass es raus.
AMD Ryzen 5 2600, RTX2080 8GB, Kraken WaKü, 16GB, 120M.2, 500GB SSD, 1GB + 3 GB HD

Offline erico

  • Community Developer
  • Prof. Inline
  • ******
  • Posts: 4212
    • View Profile
    • Portfolio
Re: Sound nur einmal wiedergeben.
« Reply #24 on: 2014-Nov-09 »
Of course not, but it should not be too hard.

You can have a variable to dictate if the sound is able to play again, or you can use a copy of the last mouse coordinate for the same reason.
I guess there may be plenty of ways to implement such.